skip navigation

Recent Verbals/Signees

RECENT VERBALS/SIGNEES

2021 Graduates:
Skylar Tew, LSU-Alexandria University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Allie Smith, Oklahoma Panhandle State University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX
Skylar Savage, University of N. Texas (NCAA Div.1) (AF National 16u)
Lexi Dodson, McClennan College (NJCAA) (AF National 16u)
Jordyn Standley, Southern Ark University Tech (NJCAA) (AF Burns 16u)
Kaitlin Power, University of Mary Hardin Baylor (Div. III) (AF Gold Coleman)
Sydney Ingle, University of North Texas (Div. I) (AF National)
Brailey Wasik,  Sam Houston State University (Div. I) (AF National)


2020 Graduates:
Alex Ibarra, Grace College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Britney Loafman, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Kyrah Lewis, Grace College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Aubrey Dolezalik, North Central Texas College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Nia Carter, North Central Texas College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Sherry Lindsey, Navarro College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Kalyssa Gonzales, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Alyssa Mason, Sterling College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Baylie Baumann, Luna College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Erin Ledesma, Southern University (Div I) (AF Gold NTX)
Vivian Harper- Millan, Kansas Wesleyan University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Chelsea Blakenship, Harding University (Div. II) (AF National)
Abbie, Buettner, University of Maryland (Div. I) (AF National)
Maddie Johnson, West Texas A&M  University (Div. II) (AF National)
Payton Lee, Tarleton State University (Div. II) (AF National)
Cassandra Parks, McMurry University (Div. III) (AF National)
Kaitlyn Sadler, McClennan College (NJCAA) (AF National)
Alexis Szafran, Northwestern State University (Div. I) (AF National)
Madysun Vaughan, Temple College (NJCAA) (AF National)
Kelley Taff, Ranger College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)


2019 Graduates:
Jaleigh Durst, Vernon College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Lauren Klein, Stetson University (Div. I) (AFE CO)
Peyton Allen, Portland State University (Div. I) (AFE CO)
Natalie Powell, Oklahoma Panhandle State University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Caitlin Nagy, Austin College (Div. III) (AF Gold NTX)
Faith Carpenter, Bethany College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Mac Thorley, Luna College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Ryleigh Parker, East Texas Baptist University (Div. III) (AF Gold NTX)
Lindsay Picazo, Angelina College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Heidi Fischer, McPherson College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Brianna Aragon, Pratt College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Cortnie Miles, Pratt College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

 

2018 Graduates:
Bailey Beal, Texas State (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Marena Estell, UT - San Antonio (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Pate Cathey, UT - El Paso (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Macy Hollis, Texas Southern (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Brittney Clark, Texas A&M Univ. -Commerce (Div II) (AF Gold)
Bailey Zornes, University Montevallo (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Caroline Tedder, Arkansas - Monticello (AF Gold)
Lindsay Garner, Texas A&M Commerce (Div II) (AF Gold FW)
Danyel Kesselus, Tarleton State (Div II) (AF Gold NTX)
Taylor Reed, Frank Phillips (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Jimye Vaughan, Vernon College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Erica Baca, Friends University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Sharrika Levingston, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Rachel Miller, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Hannah Rash, Cisco College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Bianca Builtron, Vernon College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Alli Willis, NW Oklahoma University (Div II) (AF Gold NTX)
Carlee Wafer, Jarvis Christian College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Alexis Perez, Jarvis Christian College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)
Maddie McGovern, Cisco College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)
Rachael Gray, Paris College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

2017 Graduates:          
Ashlynn Robinson, Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Amanda Roth, Ole Miss (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Georgia McKee., Belmont (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Katrina Jackson, Texas A&M - Corpus Christi  (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Mackenzie Gregory, Texas Southern (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Mikayla Corbin, Angelo State (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Taylor Curbow, UMKC (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Madison Philips, Ark. - Monticello (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Ashley Stone, Oklahoma Wesleyan (NAIA) (AF Gold)
Jenica Kevil, Otero (JUCO) (AF Gold)
Jenna Rhoades, Texas A&M Commerce (Div. II) (AF Gold FW)
Jessica Sisemore, East Central Oklahoma Univ. (Div II) (AF Gold FW)
Dakota Gatton, Arkansas Tech (Div. II) (AF Gold FW)
Rowlee Johnson, Weatherford College (NJCAA) (AF Gold FW)
Mackensi Mankel, Murry State (NJCAA) (AF Gold FW)
Kristin House, Texas A&M Univ. - Commerce (Div. II) (AF Martinez) 
Sydney Balderrama, Northeastern State University (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
  Samantha Martinez, Texas A&M Univ. - Commerce (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
Peyton Welch, Cameron University (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
Destinee Lewis, Texas A&M University - Commerce (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
Samantha Smith, Henderson State University (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
Laura Mortan, Hendrix College. (Div III) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Taylor White, North Central Texas College. (NJCAA) AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Kelli Tucker, Northern Oklahoma College. (NJCAA) (AF Fort Worth Gold)
Nicole Arreola, Vernon College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Shelby Baker, Northeast Texas College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
LeeAnn Blanchard, Vernon College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Jamie Franks, Northeast Texas College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Kierra Mendoza, Northeast Texas College (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Zoe Miranda, Navarro College (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Lauren Blue, Kansas Wesleyan (NAIA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Kaitlin Richards, McLennan College (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Taylor Sutton, Texas A&M-Texarkana (NAIA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Haleigh Scott, Oklahoma Panhandle State (NAIA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX

2016 Graduates:
Kennedy Legg, Ole Miss (Div. I), (AF Gold)
Kaitlynn Dawson, Sam Houston State University (Div. I), (AF Gold)
Abby Walsh, Mercer University (Div. I), (AF Gold)
Mikayla McClaskey , Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City (Div. I) (AF Gold FW)
Lexi Cushing, Middle Tennessee Univ. (Div I) (AF Gold FW)

Hazel Puempel, Texas Women's (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Victoria Quinn, West Texas A&M University (Div. II), (AF Gold)
Madi Meyers, West Texas A&M University (Div. II), (AF Gold)
          Colbie Cherry, University of Dallas (Div. III),(AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX
Morelia Monreal, MidAmerica Nazarene University (NAIA) (AF Martinez) 
Karlie Pepper, MidAmerica Nazarene Univ. (NAIA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Taylor Goulet, Navarro College (NJCAA), (AF Gold Patton)
Sammi Augeri, Navarro College, (NJCAA), (AF Gold Patton)
Kaitlyn Pereira, Central Baptist College, (NAIA) (AF Gold Patton)
Tess Jara, Northeast Texas College, (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

2015 Graduates:
Anna O'Connor, UTEP (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Kaylee Grant, Princeton (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Bailee Baldwin, UT-San Antonio (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Krissy Fontillas, University of Central Arkansas (Div. I), (AF Gold)
Haley Muller, Mississippi College (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Kylee Moore, West Texas A&M University (Div. II), (AF Gold)
Cheyenne Fults, Southern Arkansas University (Div. II), (AF Gold)
Cheyenne Thompson, UT-Tyler (Div. III) (AF Gold)
Lexi Meadows, East Texas Baptist University (Div. III), (AF Gold)
Brianna Sims, University of Missouri - Kansas City (Div. I), (AF Gold (FW)
Haltom Shepherd, UT-Tyler (Div III), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Haley Ruyle, North Central Texas College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Kaitlin Gordon, Navarro College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Haley Jio, Cisco College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Rylie Scudder, Bethel College-KS (NAIA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Ryder Reed, Ranger College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)
Devon Potter, Trinity University, (Div III), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)


More than 200 TOTAL PLAYERS COMMITED/VERBALLED
More than75 NCAA DIV. I PLAYERS


PAC-10, Big XII, SEC, The American,
Big East, Conference USA
Sunbelt, Mountain West,
Western Athletic, Southland, 
Big South, Missouri Valley,
Pacific Coast, Southern Conference, Western Athletic Conference,
and some of the top, nationally-ranked Div. II programs in the nation.


For more information, contact:
Tim Soefje
Foounder

(972) 922-8866 (cell)
timsoefje@afsoftball.com

Kevin Blaskowski
National Program Director
(469) 536-9800 (cell)

kevinblaskowski@afsoftball.com


 Click Here For All American Freedom Alumnae