skip navigation

Recent Verbals/Signees

RECENT VERBALS/SIGNEES

2021 Graduates:
Skylar Tew, LSU-Alexandria University (NAIA) (AF NTX Gold)

2020 Graduates:
Alex Ibarra, Grace College (NAIA) (AF NTX Gold)
Britney Loafman, Langston University (NAIA) (AF NTX Gold)
Kyrah Lewis, Grace College (NAIA) (AF NTX Gold)

Aubrey Dolezalik, North Central Texas College (NJCAA) (AF NTX Gold)
Nia Carter, North Central Texas College (NJCAA) (AF NTX Gold)
Sherry Lindsey, Navarro College (NJCAA) (AF NTX Gold)
Kalyssa Gonzales, Langston University (NAIA) (AF NTX Gold)
Alyssa Mason, Sterling College (NAIA) (AF NTX Gold)
Baylie Baumann, Luna College (NJCAA) (AF NTX Gold)

Erin Ledesma, Southern University (Div I) (AF NTX Gold)

2019 Graduates:
Jaleigh Durst, Vernon College (NJCAA) (AFE NTX)
Lauren Klein, Stetson University (Div. 1) (AFE CO)
Peyton Allen, Portland State University (Div. 1) (AFE CO)
Natalie Powell, Oklahoma Panhandle State University (NAIA) (AF NTX)
Caitlin Nagy, Austin College (Div. III) (AF NTX)
Faith Carpenter, Bethany College (NAIA) (AF NTX)
Mac Thorley, Luna College (NJCAA) (AF NTX)

Ryleigh Parker, East Texas Baptist University (Div. III) (AF NTX)
Lindsay Picazo, Angelina College (NJCAA) (AF NTX)
Heidi Fischer, McPherson College (NAIA) (AF NTX)
Brianna Aragon, Pratt College (NJCAA) (AF NTX)
Cortnie Miles, Pratt College (NJCAA) (AF NTX)

 

2018 Graduates:
Bailey Beal, Texas State (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Marena Estell, UT - San Antonio (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Pate Cathey, UT - El Paso (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Macy Hollis, Texas Southern (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Brittney Clark, Texas A&M Univ. -Commerce (Div II) (AF Gold)
Bailey Zornes, University Montevallo (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Caroline Tedder, Arkansas - Monticello (AF Gold)
Lindsay Garner, Texas A&M Commerce (Div II) (AF Gold FW)
Danyel Kesselus, Tarleton State (Div II) (AF NTX)
Taylor Reed, Frank Phillips (NJCAA) (AF NTX)
Jimye Vaughan, Vernon College (NJCAA) (AF NTX)
Erica Baca, Friends University (NAIA) (AF NTX)
Sharrika Levingston, Langston University (NAIA) (AF NTX)
Rachel Miller, Langston University (NAIA) (AF NTX)
Hannah Rash, Cisco College (NJCAA) (AF NTX)
Bianca Builtron, Vernon College (NJCAA) (AF NTX)
Alli Willis, NW Oklahoma University (Div II) (AF NTX)
Carlee Wafer, Jarvis Christian College (NAIA) (AF NTX)
Alexis Perez, Jarvis Christian College (NAIA) (AF NTX)
Maddie McGovern, Cisco College (NJCAA) (AF NTX)
Rachael Gray, Paris College (NJCAA) (AF NTX)

2017 Graduates:          
Ashlynn Robinson, Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Amanda Roth, Ole Miss (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Georgia McKee., Belmont (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Katrina Jackson, Texas A&M - Corpus Christi  (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Mackenzie Gregory, Texas Southern (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Mikayla Corbin, Angelo State (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Taylor Curbow, UMKC (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Madison Philips, Ark. - Monticello (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Ashley Stone, Oklahoma Wesleyan (NAIA) (AF Gold)
Jenica Kevil, Otero (JUCO) (AF Gold)
Jenna Rhoades, Texas A&M Commerce (Div. II) (AF Gold FW)
Jessica Sisemore, East Central Oklahoma Univ. (Div II) (AF Gold FW)
Dakota Gatton, Arkansas Tech (Div. II) (AF Gold FW)
Rowlee Johnson, Weatherford College (NJCAA) (AF Gold FW)
Mackensi Mankel, Murry State (NJCAA) (AF Gold FW)
Kristin House, Texas A&M Univ. - Commerce (Div. II) (AF Martinez) 
Sydney Balderrama, Northeastern State University (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
  Samantha Martinez, Texas A&M Univ. - Commerce (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
Peyton Welch, Cameron University (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
Destinee Lewis, Texas A&M University - Commerce (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
Samantha Smith, Henderson State University (Div. II) (AF Martinez)
Laura Mortan, Hendrix College. (Div III) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Taylor White, North Central Texas College. (NJCAA) AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Kelli Tucker, Northern Oklahoma College. (NJCAA) (AF Fort Worth Gold)
Nicole Arreola, Vernon College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Shelby Baker, Northeast Texas College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
LeeAnn Blanchard, Vernon College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Jamie Franks, Northeast Texas College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Kierra Mendoza, Northeast Texas College (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Zoe Miranda, Navarro College (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Lauren Blue, Kansas Wesleyan (NAIA) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Kaitlin Richards, McLennan College (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Taylor Sutton, Texas A&M-Texarkana (NAIA) (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Haleigh Scott, Oklahoma Panhandle State (NAIA) (AF Ruyle/AFNTX)

2016 Graduates:
Kennedy Legg, Ole Miss (Div. I), (AF Gold)
Kaitlynn Dawson, Sam Houston State University (Div. I), (AF Gold)
Abby Walsh, Mercer University (Div. I), (AF Gold)
Mikayla McClaskey , Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City (Div. I) (AF Gold FW)
Lexi Cushing, Middle Tennessee Univ. (Div I) (AF Gold FW)

Hazel Puempel, Texas Women's (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Victoria Quinn, West Texas A&M University (Div. II), (AF Gold)
Madi Meyers, West Texas A&M University (Div. II), (AF Gold)
          Colbie Cherry, University of Dallas (Div. III),(AF Ruyle/AF NTX) 
Morelia Monreal, MidAmerica Nazarene University (NAIA) (AF Martinez) 
Karlie Pepper, MidAmerica Nazarene Univ. (NAIA), (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Taylor Goulet, Navarro College (NJCAA), (AF Gold Patton)
Sammi Augeri, Navarro College, (NJCAA), (AF Gold Patton)
Kaitlyn Pereira, Central Baptist College, (NAIA) (AF Gold Patton)
Tess Jara, Northeast Texas College, (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)

2015 Graduates:
Anna O'Connor, UTEP (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Kaylee Grant, Princeton (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Bailee Baldwin, UT-San Antonio (Div. I) (AF Gold)
Krissy Fontillas, University of Central Arkansas (Div. I), (AF Gold)
Haley Muller, Mississippi College (Div. II) (AF Gold)
Kylee Moore, West Texas A&M University (Div. II), (AF Gold)
Cheyenne Fults, Southern Arkansas University (Div. II), (AF Gold)
Cheyenne Thompson, UT-Tyler (Div. III) (AF Gold)
Lexi Meadows, East Texas Baptist University (Div. III), (AF Gold)
Brianna Sims, University of Missouri - Kansas City (Div. I), (AF Gold (FW)
Haltom Shepherd, UT-Tyler (Div III), (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Haley Ruyle, North Central Texas College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Kaitlin Gordon, Navarro College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Haley Jio, Cisco College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Rylie Scudder, Bethel College-KS (NAIA), (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Ryder Reed, Ranger College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)
Devon Potter, Trinity University, (Div III), (AF Ruyle/AF NTX)


More than 200 TOTAL PLAYERS COMMITED/VERBALLED
More than75 NCAA DIV. I PLAYERS


PAC-10, Big XII, SEC, The American,
Big East, Conference USA
Sunbelt, Mountain West,
Western Athletic, Southland, 
Big South, Missouri Valley,
Pacific Coast, Southern Conference, Western Athletic Conference,
and some of the top, nationally-ranked Div. II programs in the nation.


For more information, contact:
Tim Soefje
Foounder

(972) 922-8866 (cell)
timsoefje@afsoftball.com

Kevin Blaskowski
National Program Director
(469) 536-9800 (cell)

kevinblaskowski@afsoftball.com


 Click Here For All American Freedom Alumnae